Basic Theory Class- 6th Batch English Class (Participants List Announcement)

C.C.H. YUAN SHI DIAN MALAYSIA ORGANISATION

Basic Theory Class (6th Batch) on 25/5/2019 (Saturday) Time: 09:00-18:00

Location:
The LEX Gallery
PRIMA 11, Prima Avenue X,
Block 3545, Jalan Teknokrat 6,
63000 Cyberjaya, Selangor.
Location map: The LEX Gallery

* Participants List will continuously update. * 

Please refer to the following participants list for the Basic Theory Class and remember your admission number, date and venue of the class. Thank you!

No. Name Gender Admission No.
1 Ong Soon Heng Male 2019/0421
2 Lee Heng Siong Male 2019/0422
3 Chen Sook Ping Female 2019/0423
4 Cheng Suh San Male 2019/0424
5 Chong Chung Ming Male 2019/0425
6 Hor Kar Yoke Male 2019/0426
7 Loh Siew Lian Female 2019/0427
8 Saw Chooi Wan @ Jacque Female 2019/0428
9 Chiew Lai Khim Male 2019/0429
10 Chong Kok Sum Male 2019/0430
11 Wong Yoke Hong Female 2019/0431
12 Lok Woei Tsong Male 2019/0432
13 Soon Yuen Sang Male 2019/0433
14 Too Jin Fook Male 2019/0434
15 Lim Hoi Kiew Female 2019/0435
16 Teh Pick Hooi Female 2019/0436
17 Lee Chieh Yew Male 2019/0437
18 Lok Wei Seong Male 2019/0438
19 Liew Lit Woon Male 2019/0439
20 Lim Li Ping Female 2019/0440
21 Leong Siu Fuen Female 2019/0441
22 Yong Fun Mun Male 2019/0442
23 Gan Thian Choy Male 2019/0443
24 Rosie Soon Low Wah Female 2019/0444
25 Loo Chee Lung Male 2019/0445
26 Gwi May Yin Female 2019/0447
27 Fong Sue Yee Female 2019/0448
28 Pang Win Cheong Male 2019/0449
29 Sua Hui Yi Female 2019/0450
30 Yap Li Teng Female 2019/0451
31 Francis Goh Teck Chiang Male 2019/0452
32 Jacqueline Tan Mei Ling Female 2019/0453
33 Tong Choy Ping Female 2019/0454
34 Patricia Foo Siew Choo Female 2019/0455
35 Lim Cho Bee @ Lim Cho See Female 2019/0456
36 Woo Kek Ping Female 2019/0457
37 Low Wai Fong Female 2019/0458
38 Suwarna Rostina Female 2019/0459
39 Ng Boon Peng Male 2019/0460
40 Chong Hwee Peng Female 2019/0461
41 Yap Wee Siang Male 2019/0462
42 Chan Kok Keong Male 2019/0463
43 Loh Yuen Kim Female 2019/0464
44 Ng Aik Hock Male 2019/0465
45 Ng Foo Chin Female 2019/0466
46 Lim Tee Ee Female 2019/0467
47 Koo Siau Loon Male 2019/0468
48 Tnah Wee Ching Female 2019/0469
49 Chang Chin Khai Male 2019/0470
50 Ang Teck Pheng Male 2019/0471
51 Lim Sze Hui Female 2019/0472
52 Ooi Meng Khin Male 2019/0473
53 Tan Teik Soon Male 2019/0474
54 Woon Wai Min Male 2019/0475
55 Tan Ai Chin Female 2019/0476
56 Agnes Grodzka Zarzeczna Female 2019/0477
57 Choo It Cheong Male 2019/0478
58 Goh Seng Hai Male 2019/0479
59 Lau Chia Chiah Female 2019/0480
60 Mohd Ruzaihizal Zakaria (Brian) Male 2019/0481
61 Lam Wing Sing (David) Male 2019/0482
62 Herman Chia Kok Sun Male 2019/0483
63 Tang Tong Yang Male 2019/0484
64 Lau Chei Wei Female 2019/0485
65 Tang Tong Yang Male 2019/0486
66 Lau Chei Wei Female 2019/0487
67 Rose She Soo Mei Female 2019/0488
68 Tan Keok Lay Male 2019/0489
69 Lim Geok Kee Female 2019/0489
70 Yap Maei Yee Female 2019/0490
71 Chan Foong Peng Female 2019/0491

Points To Be Noted:

1. Dress code: Soft cotton t-shirt and cotton track pants, bring along a bath towel and a face towel & trim your nails.
2. Download and print out the English Handbook, please bring along.
3. Due to long hours of attending the class, please make proper arrangement and ensure that you have sufficient rest and stamina.
4. You are advised to visit the official website of C.C.H. YUAN SHI DIAN MALAYSIA ORGANISATION and repeatedly watch Dr Chang’s latest talks, 2017 Talks ~ Australia Chapter: Effects, YSD Case Studies and Hands-On Technique videos prior to the class and this will help you to have a better understanding of Yuan Shi Dian theory during the class.
5. Numbers of participant: 70 participants and must be above 18 years old.
6. Those who did not attend or complete the Basic Theory Class will not be allowed to attend the Hands-On Technique Class.
7. The intake of the Basic Theory Class and Hands-On Technique Class shall be based on the name list announced by the Organiser.
8. The Participants are required to check the intake name list announced in the official website of the Organiser. The Organiser will not give any other notice to the Participants.
9. Those who already registered for the class but failed to attend or complete the class, the Organiser reserve its rights to cancel or not to accept his/her next intake.
10. Meals are not provided.
11. Registration time:
Basic Theory Class: 08:15-08:45
Hands-On Technique Class: 08:15-08:45
12. We do not replace participants for any shortfall of attendance, so please do not wait at the premises.
13. Video recording and photographs taking are strictly prohibited.
14. Participants are not allowed to conduct any business activities in the premises.
15. Speaker: The compassionate volunteers.
16. Registration Fee : Free of charge.
17. Language used: English.

*****************************************************************************************************************

We welcome your donations to support this acts of kindness, so that the future generations will continue to benefit from it.
We are very thankful to those who have contributed for the venues, teaching materials and aids, in order to allow everyone to learn and promote Yuan Shi Dian. Thank you.
>>DONATE NOW<<

*****************************************************************************************************************
Note :
1. All the above services and activities are contributed by kind hearted people around and as well as the compassionate volunteers. Payment is not required.
2. Please feed back to us should you find any conduct which is against the principle of Yuan Shi Dian Malaysia Organisation to enable us to investigate and recommend diligently in order to truly benefit the public. Thank you for your support and supervision.
3. Our Organisation reserves the absolute right to alter, adjust and cancel any activities, classes, arrangements and all other related matters.
4. In case of natural disaster or any unforeseen circumstances, our Organisation will reserve the absolute rights to decide whether or not to proceed with the classes.
*****************************************************************************************************************

 

Basic Theory Class Location

The LEX Gallery
PRIMA 11, Prima Avenue X,
Block 3545, Jalan Teknokrat 6,
63000 Cyberjaya, Selangor.
Location map: The LEX Gallery